KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Apoferritin / ferritin

Arabic translation: بروتين الأبوفريتين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Apoferritin / ferritin
Arabic translation:بروتين الأبوفريتين
Entered by: Shazly

22:22 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Apoferritin / ferritin
iron known apoferritin which is from ferritin
Nado2002
بروتين الأبوفريتين
Explanation:
أحد البروتينيات الموجودة فى الكبد

Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thank u
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين / الفِرِّيتين
Sabry Hameed
4 +1صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين
muhammad turman
1 +2بروتين الأبوفريتين
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين


Explanation:
صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين


المعجم الطبي الموحد

muhammad turman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aladdin
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apoferritin / ferritin
صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين / الفِرِّيتين


Explanation:
صَميمُ الفِرِّيتين / الفِرِّيتين

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir: It seems we have all written it together
1 min

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بروتين الأبوفريتين


Explanation:
أحد البروتينيات الموجودة فى الكبد



Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007: All due respect to the dictionary. We aim to convey the meaning. Iron carrying protein in the blood.
1 day8 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلا, وأنا مثلك أحترم القاموس ولكن للترجمة أحكام

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days