KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Conducted

Arabic translation: أجرى، قام ب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Conducted
Arabic translation:أجرى، قام ب
Entered by: xxx....

16:27 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Conducted
This consultant conducted a home based assessment process on July 20th at 9:00a.m.

in another sentence...

While the assessment was being conducted the boys were doing this and that.
Judymax
أجرى، قام ب
Explanation:
أجرى هذا المستشار عمليّة التّقييم
بينما كان التّقييم يُجْرَى كان لأولاد يعملون هذا و ذلك .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-08-08 17:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Judy,
The decision is up to you.
Cheers.
Mohamed Azdine.
Selected response from:

mohamed Bennis
Grading comment
I am able to grade them at at last.
Thank you mohamed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10أجرى، قام ب
mohamed Bennis
4وجه
Misbar


  

Answers


1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducted
وجه


Explanation:
وجه ( الفعل)، تبقى الكلمة تحمل معنى القبادة والتوجيه كما هي حال معنى معنى الكلمة الأصلية باللغة الإنجليزية وأعتقد هي الأقرب في سياق الجملة

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
conducted
أجرى، قام ب


Explanation:
أجرى هذا المستشار عمليّة التّقييم
بينما كان التّقييم يُجْرَى كان لأولاد يعملون هذا و ذلك .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2004-08-08 17:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hi Judy,
The decision is up to you.
Cheers.
Mohamed Azdine.

mohamed Bennis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I am able to grade them at at last.
Thank you mohamed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moushira El-Mogy
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Joseph Samir
3 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
4 hrs

agree  sithanem
4 hrs

agree  Amidas
16 hrs

agree  R Farhat
20 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day14 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
2 days21 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
68 days