KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

get his way

Arabic translation: ينال ما يروم أو ما يريد، يبلغ مراده


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get his way
Arabic translation:ينال ما يروم أو ما يريد، يبلغ مراده
Entered by: xxx....

16:27 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: get his way
He will provoke them as well as start fights with them when he doesn't get his way.
Judymax
ينال ما يروم أو ما يريد، يبلغ مراده
Explanation:
when he doesn't get his way: إذا لم يبلغ مراده، إذا لم ينل ما يريد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you Fuad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ينال ما يروم أو ما يريد، يبلغ مرادهFuad Yahya
4 +2ينال بغيتهMona Helal
3يطعهُ
Misbar


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ينال ما يروم أو ما يريد، يبلغ مراده


Explanation:
when he doesn't get his way: إذا لم يبلغ مراده، إذا لم ينل ما يريد

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Thank you Fuad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
4 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day30 mins

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 days16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ينال بغيته


Explanation:
يحصل على بغيته

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
14 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 days6 hrs
  -> thank you

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يطعهُ


Explanation:
.

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic