KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

convulsions

Arabic translation: الاضطرابُ التَشَنُّجيُّ


06:43 Dec 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: convulsions
convulsive disorder
TranslatonatoR
Arabic translation:الاضطرابُ التَشَنُّجيُّ
Explanation:
Convulsions = Convulsive Disorders
الاضطرابات التشنجية
Selected response from:

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الاضطرابُ التَشَنُّجيُّArabicSoft
5 +1Tashannugatzax


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الاضطرابُ التَشَنُّجيُّ


Explanation:
Convulsions = Convulsive Disorders
الاضطرابات التشنجية

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
36 mins
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib Jabouri.

agree  Alaa AHMED
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa Abdulsalam.

agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ali khaireddine.

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh Balaish.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tashannugat


Explanation:
Involutary muscular disturbance

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
30 mins