KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

affordable treatment

Arabic translation: العلاج الميسر/ محدود التكاليف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affordable treatment
Arabic translation:العلاج الميسر/ محدود التكاليف
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

12:38 Nov 21, 2006
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: affordable treatment
here is the context and thanks in advance to all of you.
, the Doha Declaration seemed like a great breakthrough for people in poor countries who urgently needed affordable treatment.
Djidji74
العلاج الميسر/ محدود التكاليف
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
It seems that Noha's answer is the most appropriate. Thank you very much Noha and thanks for the other peers for your suggestions.
Djidji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4العلاج الميسر/ محدود التكاليف
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +2معالجة ميسورة التكلفة
Ehab Tantawy
5العلاج الاقتصادي
ahmed ismaiel owieda
2 +2تكاليف علاج مقدور عليها
Zeinab Asfour
3حل يستطيعون تحمل تكلفته
Amgad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
العلاج الميسر/ محدود التكاليف


Explanation:
.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
It seems that Noha's answer is the most appropriate. Thank you very much Noha and thanks for the other peers for your suggestions.
Djidji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 mins

neutral  Ehab Tantawy: لم أجب على أي سؤال بعد تعليكم التحفيزي الرائع (يهيأ لي آخر عشرة أسئلة) لكن "لقد آن للشمعة أن تبدأ في الاحتراق مرة اخرى " حظ سعيد - ;)
7 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day 22 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Amgad: very good translation Noha
2 days 6 hrs
  -> merci ya Amgad!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معالجة ميسورة التكلفة


Explanation:
معالجة ميسورة التكلفة

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Noha Kamal, PhD.: أقولك، تعالى تبدل الشمعة بشمعدان بحاله! غيه رأيك :)
6 hrs
  -> الله على الأفكار - هو ده التشجيع ولا بلاش - يار يت بقى الشمعدان أحسن الشمعة قربت تخلص ;)

agree  Muna khleifat
17 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Khleit

agree  Dikran
3 days 18 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Dikran

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حل يستطيعون تحمل تكلفته


Explanation:
it is hard (for me) to give two words

Amgad
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تكاليف علاج مقدور عليها


Explanation:
Just another suggestion!

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  soamo19: أو في حدود المستطاع
12 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Mr.Halahulla :o)

agree  zax
22 hrs
  -> ThaAaAaAanks a lot Zax :o)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العلاج الاقتصادي


Explanation:
العلاج الاقتصادي
تدل كلمة الاقتصادي على انخفاض تكلفته

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40