KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Although deaths are falling in the West

Arabic translation: بالرغم من أن أعداد الوفيات في الغرب تتناقص (في تناقص)و


21:10 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / علم الطب
English term or phrase: Although deaths are falling in the West
Although deaths are falling in the West, they are rising in Eastern Europe.
manor
Arabic translation:بالرغم من أن أعداد الوفيات في الغرب تتناقص (في تناقص)و
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4بالرغم من أن أعداد الوفيات في الغرب تتناقص (في تناقص)و
Assem Mazloum
4 +1بالرغم من تدني عدد الوفيات في الغرب
Fathy Shehatto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
although deaths are falling in the west
بالرغم من تدني عدد الوفيات في الغرب


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-02 21:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تدني/تناقص/تضاؤل/انخفاض

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr Ahmed

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
although deaths are falling in the west
بالرغم من أن أعداد الوفيات في الغرب تتناقص (في تناقص)و


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah: بالرغم من أن أعداد الوفيات في تناقص في الغرب، إلا أنها في تزايد في شرق أوروبا
4 mins
  -> thank you Hervana

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> thank you Hervana

agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> thank you Zermane

agree  ahmadwadan.com
8 hrs
  -> thank you Ahmad