KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

strains of bacteria

Arabic translation: سلالات جرثومية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strains of bacteria
Arabic translation:سلالات جرثومية
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

09:34 Nov 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: strains of bacteria
has led to the development of strains of bacteria
Burhan Yahaya
سلالات جرثومية
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3سلالات جرثومية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5سلالات من البكتريا
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1سلالات من البكتريا
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سلالات من البكتريا


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سلالات من البكتريا


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 55

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سلالات جرثومية


Explanation:
HTH

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 hr

agree  Sam Shalalo
12 hrs

agree  meroo: i agree
23 hrs