articular surfacing

Arabic translation: التسطيح المفصلي

English term or phrase:articular surfacing
Arabic translation:التسطيح المفصلي
Entered by: Ibrahim Badr

09:31 Dec 30, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / bone fracture
English term or phrase: articular surfacing
....at the base of medial malleolus process, right the side with articular surfacing.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
التسطيح المفصلي
Explanation:
جراحة تسطيح المفاصل هي إحدى بدائل جراحة استبدال المفاصل
https://ar.health-tourism.com/hip-resurfacing-surgery/german...
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التسطيح المفصلي
Ibrahim Badr
4سطح مفصلي
TargamaT team
3التلبيسة المفصلية
Mohammad Sadik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سطح مفصلي


Explanation:
سطح مفصلي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التلبيسة المفصلية


Explanation:
---

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Will you pleas provide me with a reference? thank you in advance


2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التسطيح المفصلي


Explanation:
جراحة تسطيح المفاصل هي إحدى بدائل جراحة استبدال المفاصل
https://ar.health-tourism.com/hip-resurfacing-surgery/german...


    Reference: http://https://ar.health-tourism.com/hip-resurfacing-surgery...
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you Ibrahim