KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS

Arabic translation: مرضى الحالات الحرجة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS
Arabic translation:مرضى الحالات الحرجة

08:18 Feb 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-08 10:55:26 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS
CRITICALLY ILL PATIENTS
a title in an article
Mohamed Amer
Egypt
مرضى الحالات الحرجة
Explanation:
المرضى ذوي الحالات التي تستدعي تدخلًا سريعًا
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مرضى ذوي الحالة المزمنة/ مرضى حالتهم مزمنة للغاية
Mohamed Hosni
5المصابون بأمراضٍ عُضال
Muhammed Ahmed
5مرضى الحالات الحرجة
Marwa Shehata
5المرضى المصابون بأمراض خطيرة / أولو الحالات الحرجة / المصابون بأمراض حرجة
Assem AlKhallouf
4المرضى الذين يعانون من حالات صحية حرجة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
critically ill patients
المرضى المصابون بأمراض خطيرة / أولو الحالات الحرجة / المصابون بأمراض حرجة


Explanation:
المرضى المصابون بأمراض خطيرة / أولو الحالات الحرجة / المصابون بأمراض حرجة

critically-ill patients

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critically ill patients
المرضى الذين يعانون من حالات صحية حرجة


Explanation:
المرضى الذين يعانون من حالات صحية حرجة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
critically ill patients
مرضى الحالات الحرجة


Explanation:
المرضى ذوي الحالات التي تستدعي تدخلًا سريعًا

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
critically ill patients
المصابون بأمراضٍ عُضال


Explanation:
Critical illness is a life-threatening multisystem process that can result in significant morbidity or mortality.


    https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1472029912002664
Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
critically ill patients
مرضى ذوي الحالة المزمنة/ مرضى حالتهم مزمنة للغاية


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-05 13:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا : مرضى في حالة مزمنة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-02-05 13:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرضى حالتهم مزمنة

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12