cryptogenic

Arabic translation: مجهول السبب

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / cryptogenic stroke
English term or phrase: cryptogenic
cryptogenic strokeTurn social sharing on.
Like 11
Marie-Therese Zahr
Lebanon
Arabic translation:مجهول السبب
Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/fr/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-02 09:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سكتة دماغية مجهولة السبب
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مجهول السبب أو مجهول المصدر
Isis Kamal
4 +2مجهول السبب
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجهول السبب


Explanation:
http://www.emro.who.int/fr/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-02 09:47:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سكتة دماغية مجهولة السبب

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
5 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاَ :)

agree  Isis Kamal
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكراً جزيلاَ :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجهول السبب أو مجهول المصدر


Explanation:
It an adjective used when you talk about a disease with unknown cause.

Example sentence(s):
  • A cryptogenic disease is a disease with an unknown cause.

    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1CDGOYI_enEG782EG78...
Isis Kamal
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs