Patches

Arabic translation: لواصق طبية أو رقعات لاصقة طبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Patches
Arabic translation:لواصق طبية أو رقعات لاصقة طبية
Entered by: Ahmed Ali

20:13 Oct 14, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Patches
SEAL•ON™ is also available in Spray, Patches, Nasal Plugs, Powder, Plasters and Dressings.
Nadia Said
لواصق طبية
Explanation:
لواصق طبية أو رقعات لاصقة طبية
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3لواصق طبية
Ahmed Ali
5 +1رقعة لاصقة/لطخة
Sabry Hameed
4رقعات طبية
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patches
رقعة لاصقة/لطخة


Explanation:
رقعة لاصقة/لطخة

Thanks Demosthene

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enaiviv00
8 hrs
  -> thanks

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
patches
لواصق طبية


Explanation:
لواصق طبية أو رقعات لاصقة طبية

Ahmed Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patches
رقعات طبية


Explanation:
رقعات طبية / رقعات طبية لاصقة

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search