KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

as directed

Arabic translation: حسب الإرشادات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as directed
Arabic translation:حسب الإرشادات
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

18:28 Feb 1, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: as directed
When the reconstituted solution is diluted as directed (see Instructions for Use/Handling - Reconstitution and dilution of IMURAN injection),the pH of the resulting solution may be expected to be within the range pH 8.0 to 9.5 (the greater the dilution, the lower the pH).
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
حسب الإرشادات
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Howaida Emad
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2كما يشار إليه/كما هو منصوص/بحسب التوجيه
TargamaT
4حسب الإرشادات
Howaida Emad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كما يشار إليه/كما هو منصوص/بحسب التوجيه


Explanation:
كما يشار إليه/كما هو منصوص/بحسب التوجيه

TargamaT
Syria
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
6 mins

agree  einass
52 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسب الإرشادات


Explanation:
"

Howaida Emad
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks