screening visit

Arabic translation: زيارة تصنيف

English term or phrase:screening visit
Arabic translation:زيارة تصنيف
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

01:59 Apr 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / screening visit
English term or phrase: screening visit
After signing this consent document, the research study will begin with a screening visit.Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
زيارة تصنيف
Explanation:
يتم في هذه الزيارة تصنيف المرضى أو متلقي العلاج لتحديد هؤلاء المؤهلين للمشاركة في الدراسة
Selected response from:

Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1زيارة فحص شامل
Maram Alaklouk
5 +1زيارة تقييم
Hani Hassaan
5زيارة تقييم
Maysaa\' Al-Binni
5زيارة كشف
mariam zehni
5زيارة تصنيف
Yaniv Moshkovitz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
زيارة تقييم


Explanation:
زيارة فحص

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrine Echroudi: زيارة فحص
5 hrs
  -> شكراً نسرين

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زيارة تصنيف


Explanation:
يتم في هذه الزيارة تصنيف المرضى أو متلقي العلاج لتحديد هؤلاء المؤهلين للمشاركة في الدراسة


    Reference: http://hopkinsprojectsave.org/resources/screening.html
Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زيارة كشف


Explanation:
بعد توقيع وثيقة الموافقة ستبدأ الدراسة البحثية بزيارة كشف

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
زيارة فحص شامل


Explanation:
screening visit , is when you do a full check-up, even if your not sick or don't show any symptoms, just to make sure everything is ok .

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
8 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زيارة تقييم


Explanation:
The purpose of the visit is to decide whether or not the patient is a good candidate for the study. It is an evaluative visit.

Maysaa\' Al-Binni
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic