KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

complementary weapons systems

Arabic translation: نظم أسلحة تكاملية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complementary weapons systems
Arabic translation:نظم أسلحة تكاملية
Entered by: Basel Jbaily

17:26 Dec 13, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: complementary weapons systems
the [country 1] has good military relations with [country 2] and complementary weapons systems.
Basel Jbaily
Qatar
نظم أسلحة تكاملية
Explanation:
نظم أسلحة مكملة لبعضها البعض
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4نظم أسلحة تكاملية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +2نظم / منظومة تسليح مُتكاملة
Mustafa Hegazy
4أنظمة أسلحة تكميلية أو أنظمة تسليح تكميلية
Mohamed Hosni
4أنظمة التسليح التكميلية/المتممة
Muhammad Alhusseiny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نظم أسلحة تكاملية


Explanation:
نظم أسلحة مكملة لبعضها البعض

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: أنظمة أسلحة متكاملة
18 mins
  -> Many thanks Targamat :)

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Taleb :)

agree  Lina SM: متكاملة
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

agree  hanysalah
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Hany :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نظم / منظومة تسليح مُتكاملة


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina SM
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohammad Gornas: the context supports ur offer !
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thanks

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة التسليح التكميلية/المتممة


Explanation:
أنظمة التسليح التكميلية/المتممة

Muhammad Alhusseiny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنظمة أسلحة تكميلية أو أنظمة تسليح تكميلية


Explanation:
أنظمة أسلحة تكميلية أو أنظمة تسلح أو تسليحات تكميلية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2010-12-14 15:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنظمة أسلحة تكاملية أو أنظمة تسليح تكاملية

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic