KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

The US Air Force Expeditionary Center

Arabic translation: المركز الاستطلاعي للقوات الجوية الأمريكية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The US Air Force Expeditionary Center
Arabic translation:المركز الاستطلاعي للقوات الجوية الأمريكية
Entered by: Muna Ibrahim

01:21 Sep 29, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / The US Air Force Expeditionary Center
English term or phrase: The US Air Force Expeditionary Center
The American Expeditionary Force was created in 1917.
Muna Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
المركز الاستطلاعي للقوات الجوية الأمريكية
Explanation:
المركز الاستطلاعي أحد أهم المراكز المعنية بنشر أو فتح القوات الجوية في آفاق الدول حول العالم
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Ahmad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المركز الاستطلاعي للقوات الجوية الأمريكية
Ahmed Badawy
4مركز التدريب الراقي لدعم الطلعات القتالية بالقوات الجوية المريكية
HassanLotfy
4مركز التدخل السريع للقوى الجوية الأمريكية
Ohan
4مركز توجيه الحملات العسكرية لسلاح الجو الأمريكي
Mohsin Alabdali
4مركز القوات الجوية الأمريكية للعمليات الأرضية
hassan zekry
3مركز الاستطلاع التابع للقوات الجوية الأمريكية
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the us air force expeditionary center
مركز الاستطلاع التابع للقوات الجوية الأمريكية


Explanation:
or

مركز الاستطلاع الجوي الأمريكي

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the us air force expeditionary center
مركز القوات الجوية الأمريكية للعمليات الأرضية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the us air force expeditionary center
مركز توجيه الحملات العسكرية لسلاح الجو الأمريكي


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the us air force expeditionary center
مركز التدخل السريع للقوى الجوية الأمريكية


Explanation:
مع التحيات

Ohan
Spain
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the us air force expeditionary center
المركز الاستطلاعي للقوات الجوية الأمريكية


Explanation:
المركز الاستطلاعي أحد أهم المراكز المعنية بنشر أو فتح القوات الجوية في آفاق الدول حول العالم

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Ahmad

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the us air force expeditionary center
مركز التدريب الراقي لدعم الطلعات القتالية بالقوات الجوية المريكية


Explanation:
The United States Air Force Expeditionary Center is the Air Force's Center of Excellence for advanced expeditionary combat support training and education. Located on Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, N.J., the USAF EC partners with Air Staff, Air Mobility Command, Air Education and Training Command and the U.S. Air Force Warfare Center to provide a disciplined training process that assures the right skills are taught at the right time across the expeditionary enterprise. The USAF EC organizes to maximize Expeditionary Combat Support assets to meet emerging missions, and most importantly, is accountable to provide standardized and ready forces to enable "Airpower...from the ground up!"

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6