KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

angular resolution

Arabic translation: الفصل الزاوي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angular resolution
Arabic translation:الفصل الزاوي
Entered by: Murad AWAD

21:01 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: angular resolution
angular resolution in the center...............≤ 0,25 mrad
Murad AWAD
الفصل الزاوي
Explanation:
الفصل الزاوي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-02 21:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arab-ency.com/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&fun...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الفصل الزاوي
TargamaT
4ميز زاوي
Liliane Hatem
3استبانة زاوية
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفصل الزاوي


Explanation:
الفصل الزاوي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-02 21:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arab-ency.com/index.php?module=pnEncyclopedia&fun...

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ميز زاوي


Explanation:
ar.wiktionary.org/wiki/ويكاموس:فهرس_علمي_a - Translate this page
أنجستروم angstrom (إ) زاوي angular تسارع زاوي angular acceleration فُتحة زاوية ... وضع زاوي angular position ميز زاوي؛ فصل زاوي angular resolution سرعة زاوية

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
استبانة زاوية


Explanation:
Re: A Comperensive Engineering Dictionary - Mahmoud Ahmed Hamdan.

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10