Impact Weapons

Arabic translation: أسلحة اقتحام

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Impact Weapons
Impact Weapons instruction
Basic Tactical Pistol
Advance Tactical Pistol
Basic Tactical Shotgun
Advance Tactical Shotgun
Basic Tactical Sub‐machinegun
Advance Tactical Sub‐machinegun
Basic Tactical Carbine
Advance Tactical Carbine
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:أسلحة اقتحام
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/impact/
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اسلحة الاقتحام
Loai Hamouda
3 +1أسلحة اقتحام
Maha Hussein
1أسلحة الصدمة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
impact weapons
أسلحة الصدمة


Explanation:
أسلحة الصدمة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impact weapons
أسلحة اقتحام


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/impact/

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impact weapons
اسلحة الاقتحام


Explanation:
Any object used for striking..they may disable or cause temporary motor dysfunction...most common type is a baton; also used are OC Spray and Dart Firing Stun Guns


    https://quizlet.com/1851486/nonlethal-intermediate-impact-weapons-flash-cards/
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4