Cell Extraction

Arabic translation: الاجتثاث/ الإخراج من الزنزانة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Cell Extraction
Cell Extraction
Hostage Rescue
Counter Terrorism Operations
Aviation support for SWAT  Operations
Waterborne operations/ patrol
Vessel Boarding Search and Seizure
Active Shooter
Lone Officer Response
High Risk Warrants
Fugitive Recovery Operations
Close Protection/ Protective Security Detail (Basic‐Advance programs)
Dignitary Protection Program (Low Profile, High Profile, High Risk, High Threat Environment and CONUS / OCONUS Details)
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:الاجتثاث/ الإخراج من الزنزانة
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/cell/
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Cell E...
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الاجتثاث/ الإخراج من الزنزانة
Maha Hussein
4اخراج من الزنزانة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cell extraction
الاجتثاث/ الإخراج من الزنزانة


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/context/ar-en/cell/
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Cell E...

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cell extraction
اخراج من الزنزانة


Explanation:
A Correctional Emergency Response Team (CERT or CRT) is a team of highly trained Corrections Officers or Deputy Sheriffs in the United States tasked with responding to incidents, riots, cell extractions, mass searches, or disturbances in prisons or jails possibly involving uncooperative or violent inmates. CRT team members are required to be contactable and available to respond at all times. CRT is founded upon a team concept and is made up of highly motivated and experienced officers.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Correctional_Emergency_Response_Team
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4