Law Enforcement K‐9 Handling

Arabic translation: تولي وحدة الكلاب البوليسية إنفاذ القانون

English term or phrase:Law Enforcement K‐9 Handling
Arabic translation:تولي وحدة الكلاب البوليسية إنفاذ القانون
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

09:24 May 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Law Enforcement K‐9 Handling
Law Enforcement Executive Survival
Officer Hostage Survival
Law Enforcement K‐9 Handling / Operations:
Patrol
Explosive Ordinance Disposal
Narcotic
Blood Hound Search and Rescue
Cadaver
Multi‐purpose/ Crossed Trained
Mechanical Breaching Course
Ballistic Breaching Course
Nada Emam
Egypt
تولي وحدة الكلاب البوليسية إنفاذ القانون
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maha Ramadan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تولي وحدة الكلاب البوليسية إنفاذ القانون
Maha Ramadan
4تشغيل (توجيه) وحدة الكلاب البوليسية لانفاذ القانون
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
law enforcement k‐9 handling
تولي وحدة الكلاب البوليسية إنفاذ القانون


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
8 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law enforcement k‐9 handling
تشغيل (توجيه) وحدة الكلاب البوليسية لانفاذ القانون


Explanation:
A police dog, known in some English-speaking countries as a "K-9" or "K9" (a homophone of "canine"), is a dog that is specifically trained to assist police and other law-enforcement personnel.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Police_dog
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4