KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Military / Defense

Aviso

Arabic translation: مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aviso
Arabic translation:مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل
Entered by: jenan

19:23 Dec 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: Aviso
He was a commander of the first division of avisos.
xxxAymanuelle
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل
Explanation:
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل

Aviso is the sloop, which is in Arabic:
السلّوب وهو مركب شراعي وحيد الصاري
now aviso is also a dispatch boat which is
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل

Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إِرْسال yes its "Despatch" القطعة او الدائرة الأولى للأرسال
Arabicstart
4سفن الإشارة
Ahmed Reffat
3مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائلjenan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل


Explanation:
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل

Aviso is the sloop, which is in Arabic:
السلّوب وهو مركب شراعي وحيد الصاري
now aviso is also a dispatch boat which is
مركب رسمي لنقل الرسائل



jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviso
سفن الإشارة


Explanation:
Dispatch ships

Ahmed Reffat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aviso
إِرْسال yes its "Despatch" القطعة او الدائرة الأولى للأرسال


Explanation:
كان هو آمر أو قائد من القطعة أو الدائرة الأولى للأرسال

أرجو أن هذه الترجمة مفيدة لكم

good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic