KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Music

soulful / passionate

Arabic translation: يفيض بالمشاعر ويمتلء حماسة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soulful / passionate
Arabic translation:يفيض بالمشاعر ويمتلء حماسة
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

19:11 Dec 31, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: soulful / passionate
. These guys are inventive, hip, soulful, passionate, fun, energetic, and extremely creative. Pure genius? Abject madness
they are both عاطفي, is there a difference?
Amira A Wahab
يفيض بالمشاعر ويمتلء حماسة
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2يتسمون بعمق المشاعر والولع والحماسة
Eid Ibrahim
5حنون / عاطفى / حساس
Morano El-Kholy
4يفيض بالمشاعر ويمتلء حماسة
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يفيض بالمشاعر ويمتلء حماسة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Nadia


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يتسمون بعمق المشاعر والولع والحماسة


Explanation:
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/british/soulful_1

http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/british/passionat...


Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
25 mins
  -> Many Thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr Mujdad

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حنون / عاطفى / حساس


Explanation:
حنون / عاطفى / حساس

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot