Roderick

Arabic translation: رودريك

English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Roderick
First name of a person
Roderick
Arabic translation:رودريك
Explanation:
this is how you can write it in Arabic letters.
Selected response from:

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8رودريك
Dina Abdo
5القوة الشهيرة
Ashraf Sada
5Roderick
zax


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roderick
Roderick


Explanation:
the same

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
roderick
رودريك


Explanation:
this is how you can write it in Arabic letters.

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa El Nomeir
39 mins
  -> Thanks Randa :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Alex :)

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohammed :)

agree  shfranke: Or رادريك-- depending on the preferred pronunciation
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Stephen :)

agree  Ahmed Reffat
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed :)

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thanks Sam :)

agree  Mona Helal
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thanks Mona :)

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roderick
القوة الشهيرة


Explanation:
Rode Means famous and Rick power.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-11-04 01:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

القوي الشهير

Ashraf Sada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish