KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

Noouaydi

Arabic translation: النويضي


09:39 Oct 29, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Noouaydi
This is a Moroccan first name, anyknow know how it's written in Arabic? thanks.
Ziad Marzouka
Arabic translation:النويضي
Explanation:
please compare:

بإسهاب الأستاذ عبد العزيز النويضي بصفته ... جامعة محمد الخامس- أكدال- الرباط. ...
marocreviewmails.blogspot.com/2005_03_01_marocreviewmails_archive.html

Abdelaziz NOUAYDI. Professor of Constitutional Law and Human rights at Mohamed V University Rabat , Morocco Sponsorship: Open Society Foundation ...

حسب عبد العزيز النويضي، رئيس جمعية عدالة، فإن الهيئات التي لم تتعاون مع هيئة الإنصاف ...
aljareeda.ma/article.php3?id_article=2506
www.internationalmedialawyers.org/cgi-bin/members/blosxom.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-10-29 10:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(النوايضي is a family name though, not a first name)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-10-29 10:03:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo in my added note: النويضي
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Nesrin, that's the answer I am looking for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7النويضي
Nesrin
4نوايدي او النوايدي
Abdelaziz Talibi
3 -1نوعايدي
Ahmad Hassaballa


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
noouaydi
نوعايدي


Explanation:


Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mustafa Fadhel: نواعيدي و في قوله "نواعيدي مظبوطة بالثانية"
12 hrs
  -> I don't know why you put your silly comment here. At least I tried to help. Next time, keep your comments to yourself. Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noouaydi
نوايدي او النوايدي


Explanation:
hope this could help .
Regards .

Abdelaziz Talibi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
noouaydi
النويضي


Explanation:
please compare:

بإسهاب الأستاذ عبد العزيز النويضي بصفته ... جامعة محمد الخامس- أكدال- الرباط. ...
marocreviewmails.blogspot.com/2005_03_01_marocreviewmails_archive.html

Abdelaziz NOUAYDI. Professor of Constitutional Law and Human rights at Mohamed V University Rabat , Morocco Sponsorship: Open Society Foundation ...

حسب عبد العزيز النويضي، رئيس جمعية عدالة، فإن الهيئات التي لم تتعاون مع هيئة الإنصاف ...
aljareeda.ma/article.php3?id_article=2506
www.internationalmedialawyers.org/cgi-bin/members/blosxom.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-10-29 10:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(النوايضي is a family name though, not a first name)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-10-29 10:03:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo in my added note: النويضي

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Nesrin, that's the answer I am looking for!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
51 mins

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
56 mins

agree  Ahmad Hassaballa: Perfect, Nesrin :-)
9 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
9 hrs

agree  Mohamed Sayed
11 hrs

agree  Ehab Tantawy
18 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 days6 hrs