KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Names (personal, company)

April

Arabic translation: نيسان


02:00 Aug 9, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: April
syrian equivalent
amjad
Arabic translation:نيسان
Explanation:
نيسان
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نيسان
ahmed ismaiel owieda
3 +1نيسانMoushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
april
نيسان


Explanation:
none

Moushira El-Mogy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: you posted first, twice.. hmm, i'm getting curious why your answer was not glossed!!
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, this is a good question for the asker

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
april
نيسان


Explanation:
نيسان

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks