KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Nutrition

Scrubs

Arabic translation: مقشر

18:47 Apr 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / Beauty
English term or phrase: Scrubs
THE NATURAL EXFOLIATORS AND SCRUBS YOU NEED THIS FALL
MAJED-PAL
Palestine
Arabic translation:مقشر
Explanation:
مقشر
Selected response from:

Mona Sherbiny
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقّشر
Walaa Rashed
5منتجات التقشير بفرك الجلد
Hani Hassaan
5مقشر
Mona Sherbiny


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scrubs
مقشر


Explanation:
مقشر

Mona Sherbiny
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scrubs
منتجات التقشير بفرك الجلد


Explanation:
http://www.feedo.net/LifeStyle/BeautyAndFashion/Beauty/Beaut...

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5