KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

jessie rose bradley

Arabic translation: جسي روز برادلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jessie rose bradley
Arabic translation:جسي روز برادلي
Entered by: Mona Helal

17:19 Nov 5, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: jessie rose bradley
female name
Jessie
جسي روز برادلي
Explanation:
jessie = جسي

rose = روز

bradley = برادلي
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3جسي روز برادليFuad Yahya
4jeesee, ruuz, braadleeyacine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
جسي روز برادلي


Explanation:
jessie = جسي

rose = روز

bradley = برادلي


Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
4 hrs

agree  Neveen El-Gamal
5 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeesee, ruuz, braadlee


Explanation:
as it is a non arabic name, you have different ways of writing it
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51