KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

pardes

Arabic translation: [Not Arabic]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pardes
Arabic translation:[Not Arabic]
Entered by: Mona Helal

09:56 Nov 6, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: pardes
me pardes
ahmed
I don't think this is Arabic
Explanation:
I don't know what language it is though.

Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I don't think this is ArabicMona Helal
5رفيق صديقxxxlamees
4check the language, give context and put it in the right placeyacine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رفيق صديق


Explanation:
رفيقي أو صديقي
The word is imported into english

xxxlamees

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I don't think this is Arabic


Explanation:
I don't know what language it is though.



Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dikran
12 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check the language, give context and put it in the right place


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51