KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

department stores

Arabic translation: مجمّعات تجاريّة كبرى


01:59 Jun 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: department stores
Pharmacies are located in local grocery stores, retail stores, department stores, clinics and hospitals.
Mohammad
Arabic translation:مجمّعات تجاريّة كبرى
Explanation:
مخازن كبرى
مراكز تسوّق ضخمة
متاجر كبيرة
Selected response from:

Mumtaz
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12مجمّعات تجاريّة كبرىMumtaz
5مراكز تسوق متعددة الأقسام
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
مجمّعات تجاريّة كبرى


Explanation:
مخازن كبرى
مراكز تسوّق ضخمة
متاجر كبيرة

Mumtaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
38 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
1 hr

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 hr

agree  Mazyoun
1 hr

agree  Sam Shalalo
2 hrs

agree  Hazem Hamdy: or متاجر متعددة الأقسام
4 hrs

agree  Iman Khaireddine
4 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 hrs

agree  Yaser Suleiman
6 hrs

agree  neuneutek
8 hrs

agree  Rania KH
12 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مراكز تسوق متعددة الأقسام


Explanation:
مراكز التسوق متعددة الأقسام أصبحت هي السمة التجارية في المناطق الحديثة حيث تضم مختلف أنواع المحلات التجارية في مركز واحد.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16