KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

backward integration

Arabic translation: التكامل الخلفي


15:37 Jun 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: backward integration
He realized in his career that backward integration of his business was crucial for effectiveness, economy, and growth.
Keller
Arabic translation:التكامل الخلفي
Explanation:

1ـ التكامل الخلفي:. ويعني محاولة المنظمة
السيطرة على مصادر توريد مستلزمات الإنتاج ...
www.islammemo.cc/filz/one_news.asp?IDnews=428 - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

أهمية علم التفاوض
التكامل الخلفي. * التكامل الأمامي. * التكامل
الأفقي. 2. استراتيجية تطوير التعاون الحالي: ...
www.balagh.com/najah/zs1drxsp.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

ورقة معلومات أساسية
... للسوق، تطوير السوق، تطوير المنتج، تقييم
السوق، التكامل الأمامي، التكامل الخلفي … ...
www.arifonet.org.ma/aidmo/events/ Stratigy_Marketting/Declaration.htm
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2التكامل الخلفي
Nesrin
4 +1الإنتاج الذاتي
Dina Abdo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التكامل الخلفي


Explanation:

1ـ التكامل الخلفي:. ويعني محاولة المنظمة
السيطرة على مصادر توريد مستلزمات الإنتاج ...
www.islammemo.cc/filz/one_news.asp?IDnews=428 - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

أهمية علم التفاوض
التكامل الخلفي. * التكامل الأمامي. * التكامل
الأفقي. 2. استراتيجية تطوير التعاون الحالي: ...
www.balagh.com/najah/zs1drxsp.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

ورقة معلومات أساسية
... للسوق، تطوير السوق، تطوير المنتج، تقييم
السوق، التكامل الأمامي، التكامل الخلفي … ...
www.arifonet.org.ma/aidmo/events/ Stratigy_Marketting/Declaration.htm


Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: OK re this context. FWIW, the original expression is a "buzzword" phrase -- along with a new basketul of others -- often used by self-styled "management gurus" in their presentations.
3 hrs

agree  Yaser Suleiman
19 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإنتاج الذاتي


Explanation:
Acquiring ownership of one's supply chain, usually in the hope of reducing supplier power and thus reducing input costs.
الاعتماد على الإنتاج الذاتي في سبيل التقليل من تكاليف استيراد البضائع من مورديها

http://www.investorwords.com/383/backward_integration.html


Dina Abdo
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Sam :)