KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

balance

Arabic translation: ما تبقى، المتبقي


19:38 Jun 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: balance
A big ship would bring cement, unload a part into the other ship and take the balance to the country.
keller
Arabic translation:ما تبقى، المتبقي
Explanation:
ما تبقى، المتبقي
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ما تبقى، المتبقي
Sabry Hameed
5الباقي / المتبقي
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ما تبقى، المتبقي


Explanation:
ما تبقى، المتبقي

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Hamdy
4 mins

agree  R Farhat
14 mins

agree  Iman Khaireddine: ما تبقى من الحمولة
28 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Mazyoun
3 hrs

agree  ena
17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الباقي / المتبقي


Explanation:
تحضر السفينة الأسمنت وتفرغ جزء منه في سفينة أخرى وتأخذ الباقي أو المتبقي ...

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16