KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Key Messages

Arabic translation: العناوين الرئيسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Messages
Arabic translation:العناوين الرئيسية
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

15:13 Jul 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Key Messages
They are entitled to a host of rights and it needs to be emphasized as noted in the Key Messages that:
1> ...
2> ...
Dina Abdo
Palestine
العناوين الرئيسية
Explanation:
العناوين الرئيسية
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANK YOU :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2رسائل هامة
Asim Hussein
4 +1العناوين الرئيسية
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key messages
العناوين الرئيسية


Explanation:
العناوين الرئيسية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
THANK YOU :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key messages
رسائل هامة


Explanation:
هذا المصطلح يشير إلى أهم الرسائل أو الرسائل ذات الأولوية

Asim Hussein
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Marian Andrei
8 hrs

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: i agree on that term it is used for army mail
19 hrs