KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

access

Arabic translation: حق الدخول أو الإستفادة من ملكية معينة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:access
Arabic translation:حق الدخول أو الإستفادة من ملكية معينة
Entered by: Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)

09:45 Jul 23, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: access
Consent for entry and access to property

I consent to XXX, and YYY entering and having continued access to my property for .....

Property Owner Signature
Michelle
حق الدخول أو امكانية الاستفادة من ملكية معينة
Explanation:
امعاني في قاموس إكتاكو هي كما يلي:

مدخل, وصول, طريقة الوصول الى, حرية الوصول الى, اِذن بالدخول إلى, دنو, إهتياج, إقتراب, نوبة مرض, منفذ
Selected response from:

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6حق الدخول أو امكانية الاستفادة من ملكية معينةHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5 +2استخدام/ استعمال
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5 +1النفاذ إلى
Iman Khaireddine
5دخولFilip Marian Andrei
5وصول ، دخول ، اطلاعAl-mahdi Eltaher
5المرور
Dina Abdo
4الإذن بالدخول
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
النفاذ إلى


Explanation:
Since you might use الدخول for "entry".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-23 09:48:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or الوصول إلى

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo: yes, I like الوصول :)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المرور


Explanation:
الدخول والمرور/ العبور إلى

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
استخدام/ استعمال


Explanation:
طبقاللمعنى هنا المقصود هو موافقة على الدخول واستخدام الممتلكات.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
28 mins
  -> Thanks Shazly.

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: i agree with you hamid
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Sayed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
حق الدخول أو امكانية الاستفادة من ملكية معينة


Explanation:
امعاني في قاموس إكتاكو هي كما يلي:

مدخل, وصول, طريقة الوصول الى, حرية الوصول الى, اِذن بالدخول إلى, دنو, إهتياج, إقتراب, نوبة مرض, منفذ



    Reference: http://www.ectaco.com/online/diction.php3?lang=3&q=1&refid=3...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ranrooooon: Thanks for adding these different meanings . In fact, the word access is one of the very controversial words If u have dr.Ennanies "The translator's Guide" ,u will find the answer.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ranrooooon.

agree  Mueen Issa
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mu'een

agree  Yaser Suleiman: حق الدخول
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yaser

agree  Mazyoun
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mazyoun

agree  neuneutek: :) Good work, brother. God bless you!
21 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Doctor Neu! God bless you and keep you well.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Alex

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وصول ، دخول ، اطلاع


Explanation:
وصول او دخول او الاذن بذلك مع حرية التصرف، سبيل، وسيلة (الى شيء) او تناوله، او الاطلاع عليه،،، وفي حالةالاراضي ومتعلقات الارتفاق تعني ارتفاق عبور أي قدرة المالك المجاور لدرب فرعي أو طريق عام على الانتقال من ارضه الى الدرب او الطريق في جرية.

Al-mahdi Eltaher
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإذن بالدخول


Explanation:
Access تعني الإذن بالدخول وليس الدخول كيفما اتفق

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دخول


Explanation:
access means entrance in my explanation

Filip Marian Andrei
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ArabicArabic