KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

parlour

Arabic translation: ركن /ردهة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parlour
Arabic translation:ركن /ردهة
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

07:53 Jul 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: parlour
An eight year old girl went to an ice cream parlour.
Hussain
ركن /ردهة
Explanation:
ركن أو صالة أو ردهة لتناول الأيس كريم في فندق أو سوق تجاري كبير
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ركن /ردهة
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4صالة بيع الأيسكريمHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ركن /ردهة


Explanation:
ركن أو صالة أو ردهة لتناول الأيس كريم في فندق أو سوق تجاري كبير

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
35 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  neuneutek
38 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  houari
46 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Rania KH
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mazyoun
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صالة بيع الأيسكريم


Explanation:
محل مثل القهوة لبيع الأيسكريم وما يتبعه من مرطبات أو /اكولات حلوية
ويترجمها قاموس إكتاكو كما يلي:
مؤسسة تجارية, ردهة, دار, قاعة إستقبال, حافلة قطار, قاعة صغيرة

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic