KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

richie

Arabic translation: ريتشي


08:53 Nov 26, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: richie
i would like to write my name in arabic
terri
Arabic translation:ريتشي
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ريتشي
Safaa Roumani
4ريتشي


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ريتشي


Explanation:
HTH


Native speaker of:

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ريتشي


Explanation:
HTH

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

agree  Mona Helal
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
8 hrs