KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

english to HAUSA (first phrase) -- URGENT

Arabic translation: As follows:


11:14 Dec 20, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ HAUSA Language
English term or phrase: english to HAUSA (first phrase) -- URGENT
The woman believes that the house of the director (the chief?) is small.
flaviofbg
Spain
Arabic translation:As follows:
Explanation:
First, please note that "Hausa" and Arabic are totally different languages.
The "Hausa" is a member of the Chad group of languages frequently assigned to the Hamitic subfamily of the Hamito-Semitic family of languages.
The Arabic translation of the phrase is:
تعتقد المرأة أن منزل المدير صغير
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I needed Hausa, but well, thanks for trying.

FLavio
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1As follows:AhmedAMS
1Matar yi imanin cewa, gidan da darektan ne kananan
drwisam


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As follows:


Explanation:
First, please note that "Hausa" and Arabic are totally different languages.
The "Hausa" is a member of the Chad group of languages frequently assigned to the Hamitic subfamily of the Hamito-Semitic family of languages.
The Arabic translation of the phrase is:
تعتقد المرأة أن منزل المدير صغير


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243
Grading comment
I needed Hausa, but well, thanks for trying.

FLavio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibu Sani: Ina son iya Hausa, amma dai, ina farin ciki da nake kokartawa
2691 days

4411 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
english to hausa (first phrase) -- urgent
Matar yi imanin cewa, gidan da darektan ne kananan


Explanation:
This is not the 100% translation but I used certain translation service to do this in case you are in deep need for it.

drwisam
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4