KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

I would perform my duties for the entire satisfaction of my senior officers

Arabic translation: سأقوم بتأدية واجباتي بما يكفل الرضاء الكامل لرؤسائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I would perform my duties for the entire satisfaction of my senior officers
Arabic translation:سأقوم بتأدية واجباتي بما يكفل الرضاء الكامل لرؤسائي
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

05:35 Feb 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ nothing
English term or phrase: I would perform my duties for the entire satisfaction of my senior officers
nothing
abdurahiman
سأقوم بتأدية واجباتي بما يكفل الرضاء الكامل لرؤسائي
Explanation:
My previous adminstrative experience, and writting performace plans for my staff.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 06:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

At this performance objective there are main targeted key words that we should make sure are conveyed through the translation process .. because performance objectives do function as an agreement between the employer and the employee .. and hence, key words are to be carried from source to target language .. and this particular case the key words are: I, perform duties , entire satisfaction, my senior officers ... and hence, the mentioned words SHOULD be conveyed to the target language .. and precisely.
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2سأقوم بتأدية واجباتي بما يكفل الرضاء الكامل لرؤسائي
Saleh Ayyub
4 +1سأقوم بواجباتي على النحو المرضي لرؤسائي كل الرضاFuad Yahya
4سأؤدي واجباتي بشكل يرضي ويقنع مسئوليّ تمام الإقناعSalah Maduh


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سأقوم بواجباتي على النحو المرضي لرؤسائي كل الرضا


Explanation:
SA AQOOMO BIWAJIBATI "AL AL-NAHW AL-MURDHEE LIRU'ASA'EE KULLA AL-RIDHA.

Fuad

Note: RIDHA is also written رضى

The orthography issue here is a bit complicated and goes beyond this question, so I will spare you my usual ramblings.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: Rumblings? Come on Fuad. You are just trying to be humble.
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سأقوم بتأدية واجباتي بما يكفل الرضاء الكامل لرؤسائي


Explanation:
My previous adminstrative experience, and writting performace plans for my staff.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-21 06:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

At this performance objective there are main targeted key words that we should make sure are conveyed through the translation process .. because performance objectives do function as an agreement between the employer and the employee .. and hence, key words are to be carried from source to target language .. and this particular case the key words are: I, perform duties , entire satisfaction, my senior officers ... and hence, the mentioned words SHOULD be conveyed to the target language .. and precisely.

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed ..

agree  shfranke
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Stephen

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سأؤدي واجباتي بشكل يرضي ويقنع مسئوليّ تمام الإقناع


Explanation:
سأؤدي واجباتي بشكل يرضي ويقنع مسئوليّ تمام الإقناع

Salah Maduh
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 6