KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Josh

Arabic translation: جـوش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Josh
Arabic translation:جـوش
Entered by: Saleh Ayyub

19:30 Feb 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Josh
We would like the Arabic translation for this name. We need each arabic alphabet associated with the translation.
Josh Harb
جـوش
Explanation:
ج = J
و = o
ش = sh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3جـوش
Saleh Ayyub
4نريد ترجمة عربية لهذا الإسم.و نحتاج لكل حرف عربي يتعلق بالترجمة.Amer al-Azem


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نريد ترجمة عربية لهذا الإسم.و نحتاج لكل حرف عربي يتعلق بالترجمة.


Explanation:
Pronounced:
Noreedo tarjamatan 'arabia lihatha elesim. Wa nahtajo likolli harfin 'arabiyy yata'allaqo bittarjama.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-23 22:23:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry , seems there is a misunderstanding taken place by me.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
جـوش


Explanation:
ج = J
و = o
ش = sh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani
9 mins
  -> Thanks Sir ..

agree  sandouk
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir ..

agree  AhmedAMS
20 hrs