KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Jennah

Arabic translation: جينا


19:31 Feb 23, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Jennah
We would like the Arabic translation for this name. We need each arabic alphabet associated with the translation.
Josh
Arabic translation:جينا
Explanation:
J = ج
e = ي
n = ن
ah = ا
Jennah = جينا
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جينا
Safaa Roumani
4جينة
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جينة


Explanation:
ج = J
يـ = e
ـنـ = n
ـه = ah

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جينا


Explanation:
J = ج
e = ي
n = ن
ah = ا
Jennah = جينا

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52