KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

Parenting

Arabic translation: الرعاية الأبوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parenting
Arabic translation:الرعاية الأبوية
Entered by: Mona Helal

23:46 Mar 12, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
/ Family and community services
English term or phrase: Parenting
as in:
"Parenting is the most important job in the world"
Mona Helal
الرعاية الأبوية
Explanation:
الرعاية الأبوية هي أكثر الوظائف أهمية في العالم
Selected response from:

Safaa Roumani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الرعاية الأبوية
Safaa Roumani
4التربية / التنشأةxxxaiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الرعاية الأبوية


Explanation:
الرعاية الأبوية هي أكثر الوظائف أهمية في العالم

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 mins

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
2 hrs

agree  sandouk
5 hrs

agree  Mostafa Ismail
12 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التربية / التنشأة


Explanation:
.

xxxaiman
PRO pts in pair: 3