KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

unless otherwise endorsed

Arabic translation: ما لم يُذكر خلاف ذلك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unless otherwise endorsed
Arabic translation:ما لم يُذكر خلاف ذلك
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

21:47 Nov 22, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / travel
English term or phrase: unless otherwise endorsed
this passport is valid for all countries unless otherwise endorsed (subject to any visa or other entry regulations of countries to be visited)
Abby Gomaa
ما لم يُذكر خلاف ذلك
Explanation:
It is a phrase usually written in a passport
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ما لم يُذكر خلاف ذلك
Ali Al awadi
5ما لم يوافق علي ما هو خلاف لذلك
zax
4 +1ما لم يصرح بخلاف ذلك
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ما لم يُذكر خلاف ذلك


Explanation:
It is a phrase usually written in a passport

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ehab Tantawy: أخ علي كيف حالك ما لي لا أراك منذ فترة عساك أن تكون بخير إن شاء الله - بصدق والله لك وحشة، بارك الله فيك-إيهاب
4 mins
  -> بخير ياأخ إيهاب...لعلك بخير أيضا إن شاء الله

agree  Fayez Roumieh
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Fayez

agree  Zeinab Asfour
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Zeinab

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mohamed

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ما لم يصرح بخلاف ذلك


Explanation:
ما لم يصرح بخلاف ذلك

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
9 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Zeinab

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما لم يوافق علي ما هو خلاف لذلك


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44