subject to any visa

Arabic translation: يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أو للوائح الدول المراد زيارتها

English term or phrase:subject to any visa
Arabic translation:يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أو للوائح الدول المراد زيارتها
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

22:02 Nov 22, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / travel
English term or phrase: subject to any visa
subject to any visa or other entry regulations of countries to be visited
Abby Gomaa
يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أو للوائح الدول المراد زيارتها
Explanation:
The key point here is that the word (any) refers to both (visa) and (entry regulations). In other words, it is (any visa) only.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-11-22 22:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION
In other words, it is NOT (any visa) only.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أو للوائح الدول المراد زيارتها
AhmedAMS
5يخضع لأية لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول - يتبع أية قوانين أو لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول
Ehab Tantawy
5بشرط الحصول علي أ يه تأشيره دخول
zax
3 +1خاضع/يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أياً كانت أو ما سواها من لوائح....
Ali Al awadi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يخضع لأية لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول - يتبع أية قوانين أو لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول


Explanation:
يخضع لأية لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول - يتبع أية قوانين أو لوائح حصول على تأشيرة دخول

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أو للوائح الدول المراد زيارتها


Explanation:
The key point here is that the word (any) refers to both (visa) and (entry regulations). In other words, it is (any visa) only.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-11-22 22:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION
In other words, it is NOT (any visa) only.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar: يخضع للحصول علي تأشيرة دخول أو للوائح الدخول الدول المراد زيارتها :)
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خاضع/يخضع لتأشيرة الدخول أياً كانت أو ما سواها من لوائح....


Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-11-22 22:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آسف لم ألحظ أن السؤال الثاني مرتبط بالسؤال الأول
أرى أن تكون الترجمة هكذا
بما يتفق ولوائح إصدار التأشيرات أو لوائح دخول الدول

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Zeinab

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بشرط الحصول علي أ يه تأشيره دخول


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44