KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

i need your help

Arabic translation: أنا أريد مساعدتك أو أنا بحاجة إلى مساعدتك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I need your help
Arabic translation:أنا أريد مساعدتك أو أنا بحاجة إلى مساعدتك
Entered by: AhmedAMS

01:47 Mar 27, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i need your help
friend
erik
أنا أريد مساعدتك
Explanation:
The phrase is pronounced:
"ana oreed mosa'adatak"
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أنا أريد مساعدتكAhmedAMS
5احتاج لمساعدتكsaysa
4أنا بحاجة لمساعدتك
Safaa Roumani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أنا أريد مساعدتك


Explanation:
The phrase is pronounced:
"ana oreed mosa'adatak"

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  arezki lounes
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنا بحاجة لمساعدتك


Explanation:
Pronounced: "Ana bihaja li musa'adateka" addressing a male
"Ana bihaja li musa'adateki" addressing a female.
Or: أحتاج مساعدتك
Pronounced: Ahtaju musa'dataka/musa'dateki.

Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
احتاج لمساعدتك


Explanation:
I need your help means ' ahtaj limusaadatika'

saysa