KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

junk mail

Arabic translation: بريد عشوائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:junk mail
Arabic translation:بريد عشوائي

14:22 May 8, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: junk mail
in the context of electronic mail
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
بريد عشوائي
Explanation:
That is according to MS terminologies
Selected response from:

alsayedm
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بريد هامشي
Saleh Ayyub
4البريد غير المهمAhmedAMS
4بريد الدعايات
ALI DJEBLI
4بريد عشوائيalsayedm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بريد عشوائي


Explanation:
That is according to MS terminologies

alsayedm
PRO pts in pair: 5

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بريد الدعايات


Explanation:
يقصد به كل مواد ترسلها الشركات قصد تسويق منتجاتها

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البريد غير المهم


Explanation:
وهو البريد الذى لا توجد جدوى كبيرة من قراءته

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بريد هامشي


Explanation:
او بريد ثانوي

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953