KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

China National Chemical Construction Corporation (CNCCC)

Arabic translation: شركة الصين الوطنية للكيماويات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:China National Chemical Construction Corporation (CNCCC)
Arabic translation:شركة الصين الوطنية للكيماويات
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

08:59 Jul 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Name of a Corporation
English term or phrase: China National Chemical Construction Corporation (CNCCC)
China National Chemical Construction Corporation (CNCCC)
soamo19
Singapore
شركة الصين الوطنية للكيماويات
Explanation:
شركة الصين الوطنية للصناعات الكيماوية
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شركة الصين الوطنية للكيماويات
Abdelmonem Samir
5الشركة الصينبة الوطنية لكيماويات البناء / شركة كيماويات البناء الوطنية الصنيةSayed Moustafa talawy
4الشركة الوطنية الصينية للصناعات الكيمائية
Asim Fageary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
china national chemical construction corporation (cnccc)
شركة الصين الوطنية للكيماويات


Explanation:
شركة الصين الوطنية للصناعات الكيماوية

Abdelmonem Samir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: http://www.sis.gov.eg/Ar/EgyptOnline/Economy/000005/02020000...
3 mins

agree  Ali Al awadi: http://www.icif.cn/0czhk/english/68.htm
6 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
china national chemical construction corporation (cnccc)
الشركة الصينبة الوطنية لكيماويات البناء / شركة كيماويات البناء الوطنية الصنية


Explanation:
وممكن أيضا /
المؤسسة الوطنية الصينية لكيماويات البناء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-07-04 20:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cnccc.com.cn/web/cnccc.nsf/english?openform

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
china national chemical construction corporation (cnccc)
الشركة الوطنية الصينية للصناعات الكيمائية


Explanation:
construction here means manufacturing

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic