KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

in english

Arabic translation: بالإنجليزية، باللغة الإنجليزية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In English
Arabic translation:بالإنجليزية، باللغة الإنجليزية
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

17:52 Oct 23, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Translation
English term or phrase: in english
Hi this is the translated text from english to arabic for:

"Get a FREE guide to Singapore for your mobile phone/PDA.
CLICK HERE"

احصل على دليل سنغفورة مجاناً على موبايلك او جهاز الPDA
اضغط هنا

I need to add in the word "in english" making it becomes:

"Get a FREE guide to Singapore in english for your mobile phone/PDA.
CLICK HERE"
Reussir
بالانجليزية
Explanation:
باللغة الانجليزية
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7بالانجليزيةAli Al awadi
5 +1احصل على دليل سنغافورة "باللغة الإنجليزية" مجاناً على موبايلك أو جهاز PDA-AhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
بالانجليزية


Explanation:
باللغة الانجليزية

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
3 mins
  -> Merci ya Zeina

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 mins
  -> Thanks Assem

agree  AhmedAMS
4 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Amira Abdallah
15 mins
  -> Merci ya Amira

agree  Saleh Dardeer
19 mins
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Sayed

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احصل على دليل سنغافورة "باللغة الإنجليزية" مجاناً على موبايلك أو جهاز PDA-


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-23 18:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

احصل على دليل سنغافورة "باللغة الإنجليزية" مجاناً على موبايلك أو جهاز (PDA).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-23 18:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

احصل على دليل سنغافورة مجاناً على موبايلك أو جهاز PDAـ
اضغط هنا
This is the complete translation

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
15 mins
  -> Thank you.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Assem Mazloum, AhmedAMS