KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED

Arabic translation: مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED
Arabic translation:مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

09:52 Apr 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / قانون
English term or phrase: ATTORNEY-CLIENT PRIVILEGED
please provide ur resources, if possible.
Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Explanation:
see link below for meaning.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1محمية بموجب مبدأ سرية المعلومات ما بين المحامي وموكله
Mohamed Ghazal
4الامتياز المهني بين المحامي والموكل
Moodi
3القواعد التي تحكم العلاقة بين المحامي وعميله سارية
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attorney-client privileged
مبدأ سرية المعلومات بين المحامي و موكله


Explanation:
see link below for meaning.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Attorney-client_privilege
Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
2 mins
  -> Thanks Yasser.

agree  zi_neb
24 mins
  -> Thanks Zineb.

agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thanks Doaa.

agree  abdurrahman
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attorney-client privileged
القواعد التي تحكم العلاقة بين المحامي وعميله سارية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attorney-client privileged
الامتياز المهني بين المحامي والموكل


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attorney-client privileged
محمية بموجب مبدأ سرية المعلومات ما بين المحامي وموكله


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Thanks