KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

are such that

Arabic translation: طبيعة ردود الأفعال


21:45 Aug 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / expressions
English term or phrase: are such that
Psychological reactions to sexual violence **are such that** different responses are required than those for non-sexual traumatic events
Aljobury
Egypt
Arabic translation:طبيعة ردود الأفعال
Explanation:
إن طبيعة ردود الأفعال الناتجة عن العنف الجنسي تتطلب استجابات تختلف عن الإستجابات في غيرها من حالات التعرض للعنف
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3طبيعة ردود الأفعال
Nadia Ayoub
4باعتبار أنها كذلكMoodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
طبيعة ردود الأفعال


Explanation:
إن طبيعة ردود الأفعال الناتجة عن العنف الجنسي تتطلب استجابات تختلف عن الإستجابات في غيرها من حالات التعرض للعنف


Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Shaw
9 mins
  -> Many thanks dear Heather :)

agree  kimadil: Because the reactions are a certain way, different responses are required
59 mins
  -> Many thanks Kimadil :)

agree  TechnoSpecialty
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mahmoud :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
باعتبار أنها كذلك


Explanation:
على اعتبار أنها كذلك

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 77