KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

how serious (or not) she considered her condition to be?

Arabic translation: مدى تصورها لخطورة (أو عدم خطورة) حالتها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how serious (or not) she considered her condition to be?
Arabic translation:مدى تصورها لخطورة (أو عدم خطورة) حالتها
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:24 Feb 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: how serious (or not) she considered her condition to be?
She had never before taken time off from work. Is this a reflection of how serious (or not) she considered her condition to be?
samo2009
مدى تصورها لخطورة (أو عدم خطورة) حالتها
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مدى تصورها لخطورة (أو عدم خطورة) حالتها
Nadia Ayoub
5جدية أو عدم جدية تقديرها لحالتها
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مدى تصورها لخطورة (أو عدم خطورة) حالتها


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  samah A. fattah
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samah :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Manal :)

agree  Tarik Boussetta: yes:)
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Tarik :)

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جدية أو عدم جدية تقديرها لحالتها


Explanation:
هل هذا إنعكاس لجدية أو عدم جدية تقديرها لحالتها

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20