KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

whichever comes first

Arabic translation: أيهما أسبق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whichever comes first
Arabic translation:أيهما أسبق
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

15:30 Jan 25, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: whichever comes first
filter should be changed every three months or every ten thousand kilometers, whichever comes first
Yasser El Helw
أيهما أسبق
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5أيهما أسبق
ALI DJEBLI
5 +2أيهما يأتي أولاً
Abdullah Mohamed Ahmed Bilal
4أيهما أقرب
Tarjamat


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أيهما أسبق


Explanation:
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
32 mins

agree  castalia
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
7 days

agree  AhmedAMS
322 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أيهما أقرب


Explanation:
أيهما أقرب

Tarjamat
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أيهما يأتي أولاً


Explanation:
It comes in all the above forms and also in this meaning according to the text.

Abdullah Mohamed Ahmed Bilal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Abdou
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
321 days