KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Other

advocacy

Arabic translation: الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع|دفاع في المحكمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advocacy
Arabic translation:الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع|دفاع في المحكمة
Entered by: Ghada Samir

19:22 Aug 5, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: advocacy
..,
Ghassan Al Mamar
United States
الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع|دفاع في المحكمة
Explanation:
الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع في المحكمة
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع|دفاع في المحكمة
Ghada Samir
5دعوة
Iman Haggag
4دعوة أو تشجيعHeba_O


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع|دفاع في المحكمة


Explanation:
الدعوة|تأييد|دفاع في المحكمة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salma 2: also مناصرة
1 hr
  -> Yes, Thanks a lot:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دعوة أو تشجيع


Explanation:
judging from the terms you have posted, i think the above two words might fit the context of the copy you are translating, might be useful to post the sentence in which the word was used

Heba_O
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دعوة


Explanation:
advocacy = دعوة

Iman Haggag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8